Oak City Real Estate

Oak City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Oak City: $89,200 / County Avg $194,300

46%

Avg Taxes in Oak City: $900 / County Avg $1,400

65%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Oak City: 1,762 / County Avg 1,834

96%

Avg Price per/sqft in Oak City:$51 / County Avg $106

48%

Avg Year Built in Oak City: 1969 / County Avg 1961

100%

Avg Days on Website in Oak City: 103 / County Avg 86

120%

Oak City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Oak City NC
Not In Subdivision
Neighborhoods in Oak City NC
Oak City